top of page

SCHEDULE

2023

 

JANUARY 

Cartographer, AntarcticaI, Finsterer, Sydney Chamber Opera 

 

January 5, 7.30pm

January 6, 7.30pm

January 7, 7.30pm

January 8, 3pm

Carriageworks, Bay 17, Sydney, Australia 

https://www.sydneychamberopera.com/2022/03/09/antarctica/

FEBRUARY 

Soloist, Music By the Springs Recital Series 

February 10, 7.30pm     Scenes from Russia

February 11, 11am            To My Distant Beloved

February 11, 6.30pm.     Leading Ladies

February 12, 10.30am    Finale Concert

Peppers Mineral Springs Hotel, Hepburn, Australia

https://musicbythesprings.com.au/

MARCH ​

Froh (Cover), Das Rheingold, Wagner, Melbourne Opera

Cycle 1, March 24, 7.30pm

Ulumbra Theatre, Bendigo, Victoria 

https://www.melbourneopera.com/project/bendigo-ring-cycle/

APRIL

Froh (Cover), Das Rheingold, Wagner, Melbourne Opera

Cycle 2, April 7, 7.30pm

Cycle 3, April 21, 7.30pm

Ulumbra Theatre, Bendigo, Victoria 

https://www.melbourneopera.com/project/bendigo-ring-cycle/

Tenor Soloist, Requiem, Mozart, Gisborne Singers

April 30, 2.30pm

St Mary's Church, Sunbury 

MAY

Tenor Soloist, Requiem, Mozart, Gisborne Singers

May 7, 2.30pm

Our Lady of the Rosary, Kyneton

Solo Recital, Mother's Day Recital with collaborative pianist Coady Green

May 14, 3pm

St Patrick's Cathedral, Melbourne, Victoria

https://www.trybooking.com/events/772036/sessions/3642180/sections/1390441/tickets

JULY

 Koki, Parrwang Lifts the Sky, Cheetham, Short Black Opera and Victorian Opera, 

 

July 7, 6pm

July 8, 2.30pm

July 8, 6pm

Arts Centre Melbourne, Playhouse - Melbourne, Victoria

https://www.artscentremelbourne.com.au/whats-on/2023/kids-and-families/parrwang-lifts-the-sky

AUGUST

Monsieur Taupe, Capriccio, Strauss, Victorian Opera 

August 31, 7.30pm

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, Victoria

https://www.victorianopera.com.au/season/capriccio

SEPTEMBER

Soloist in the Pleasures of Versailles, Charpentier, Pinchgut Opera

September 9, 2pm

September 10, 5pm

City Recital Hall, Sydney, New South Wales

https://tickets.pinchgutopera.com.au/WEBPAGES/EntaWebShow/ShowDatesCombo.aspx

September 14, 7pm

Melbourne Recital Centre 

https://www.pinchgutopera.com.au/pleasures-of-versailles

Soloist, Te Deum, Bruckner, Royal Melbourne Philharmonic

September 30, 8pm  

 

All Saint's Anglican Church, East St Kilda, Victoria

https://rmp.org.au/concert/2023/rmp-presents-bruckner-te-deum-and-sacred-works-conducted-by-andrew-wailes-all-saints-east-st-kilda/

 

 

 

OCTOBER 

Soloist, Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings, Britten, Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

October 18, 11.30am

Elder Hall, Adelaide, South Australia

https://www.aso.com.au/events/matinee-series-4-splendour/

 

 

Finalist in the 2023 Sydney International Song Prize, Joan Sutherland and Richard Bonynge Foundation  

October 29, 1.30pm

Independant Theatre, North Sydney, New South Wales

NOVEMBER 

Britten and Bonis, Team of Pianists 

November 19, 2pm

Barwon Park Mansion, Winchelsea 

https://www.trybooking.com/events/landing/1116542

 

DECEMBER

Padovano II, Stelluti, Caccini, Galileo, Richard Mills, Victorian Opera 

December 20, 7.30pm

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, Victoria, Australia

https://www.victorianopera.com.au/season/galileo

bottom of page