top of page

SCHEDULE

2024

JANUARY 

Soloist, Opera at the Pondage 

 

January 4, 7.30pm

Banks of the Eildon Pondage, Riverside Drive, Eildon, Victoria.

https://www.visitvictoria.com/regions/high-country/whats-on/music/opera-at-the-eildon-pondage

FEBRUARY 

Septimius, Theodora, Handel, Opera Australia / Pinchgut Opera

February 8, 7.30pm

February 9, 7.30pm

 

Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, New South Wales

https://opera.org.au/productions/theodora-sydney/

The Stranger, Eucalyptus, Jonathan Mills, Opera Australia/Victorian Opera

February 22, 7.30pm

Perth Concert Hall, Perth, Western Australia

https://www.perthfestival.com.au/events/eucalyptus/

MARCH ​

Soloist, Tosti and Rubinstein, fortyfivedownstairs Chamber Music Festival

March 24, 2pm

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, Victoria 

https://fortyfivedownstairs.com/event/tosti-and-rubinstein/

APRIL

The Cartographer, Antarctica, Finsterer, Sydney Chamber Opera

April 18, 7.30pm

Theatre Royal, Hobart, Tasmania

https://www.theatreroyal.com.au/shows/antarctica-concert

MAY

Soloist, Mothers Day Recital with Elyane Laussade

May 12, 3pm

Christ Church, Castlemaine, Victoria 

JUNE

Soloist, Concert at the RACV Club Melbourne 

June 22, 7.30pm 

SEPTEMBER

The Stranger, Eucalytpus, Jonathan Mills, Opera Australia/Victorian Opera/

Brisbane Festival

 

September 3, 7.30pm

September 5, 7.30pm

Queensland Performing Arts Centre, Brisbane, Queensland

Soloist, Recital with Coady Green, St Patrick's Music Festival

September 22, 2pm

St Patrick's Cathedral, East Melbourne, Victoria

OCTOBER 

The Stranger, Eucalytpus, Jonathan Mills, Opera Australia/Victorian Opera

October 16, 7.30pm

October 18, 7.30pm

October 19, 7.30pm

Palais Theatre, St. Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria

https://opera.org.au/events/eucalyptus-melbourne/

 

NOVEMBER

Tamino (Cover), The Magic Flute, Mozart, Opera Australia

November 9, 7.30pm

November 12, 7.30pm

November 14, 7.30pm

November 16, 7.30pm

Geelong Arts Centre, Geelong, Victoria

https://opera.org.au/events/the-magic-flute-geelong/

Soloist, Schumann Liederkreis Opus. 39 with Darryl Coote, Team of Pianists

 

November 19, time TBC

Rippon Lea Estate Grand Ballroom, Elsternwick, Victoria  

DECEMBER

Soloist, Messiah, Handel, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

December 6, 7.30pm, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul

December 8, 7.30pm, Costa Hall, Geelong

December 13, 7.30pm, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo

December 14, 7pm, Hamer Hall, Melbourne

December 15, 5pm, Hamer Hall, Melbourne

https://www.mso.com.au/performance/2024-handels-messiah

bottom of page